Products

Sale!

Buy StrongU STU-U8 Pro

  • $1,400.00

Model STU-U8 Pro from StrongU mining SHA-256 algorithm with a maximum hashrate of 60Th/s for a power consumption of 2800W.

Manufacturer: StrongU
Minable coins: Acoin, Bitcoin, BitcoinCash

 

Clear selection

Product Description

Buy StrongU STU-U8 Pro For Sale

Buy StrongU STU-U8 Pro miner that can produce at a maximum of 60 TH/s hash rate with 2.8 KW power consumption. BitcoinSV, LitecoinCash, DGB-SHA, BitcoinCashABC, Peercoin, Bitcoin, and Myriad-SHA miner compatible with SHA-256 hashing algorithm.

StrongU STU-U8 Pro specifications

Manufacturer: StrongU
Model: STU-U8 Pro
Also known as: Miner U8 Pro
Release: September 2019
Size: 182 x 220 x 390mm
Weight: 8200g
Noise level: 76db
Fan(s): 2
Power: 2800W
Voltage: 12V
Interface: Ethernet
Temperature: 5 – 40 °C
Humidity: 5 – 95 %

Alternatively you can check for StrongU STU-U8 Pro specs on ASICminervalue.com

Crypto Mining Wholesale Service
  • PSU Included & Free Shipping.
  • Support 24/7.
  • Order processed within 3-5 working days maximum after confirmation of payment.
  • Delivered worldwide via DHL Express. Buy StrongU STU-U8 Pro
Important before ordering
  • Personalization, configuration, and set-up are included in all online crypto miner purchases.
  • If you are a beginner in mining, please download our beginners-guide from our homepage.
  • Before ordering, please read our Warranty, Privacy Policy and Terms Of Use Agreement.
  • The price of miners can vary from day to day depending on market behavior.
  • Please never forget that regardless of the current performance of miners, mining remains a risky activity.

Additional Information

1

1

What is Crypto Mining?

 

Simply stated, crypto mining means solving complex mathematical formulas to create crypto funds, by means of hardware or software.

 

With mining, everything is documented on the blockchain. Everything is collected in a ‘block’, which then forms a chain of blocks in line with each other. You must remember that additions can only be made behind the block. Past transactions will always remain a part of the Blockchain and cannot be changed.

 

Incidentally, not only are the transactions stored, but also reference to the previous block (the hash): a difficult to crack mathematical puzzle.

 

The control over the transactions is usually achieved with what is called a Proof-of-Work protocol (PoW), a hashing algorithm. Or the complicated puzzle that must be solved by the miners. Thanks to PoW, there is agreement about all transactions in the records (Ledger). The computing power that the computer has provided for solving the mathematical puzzle and updating and checking the records is a proof of work. PoW. Thanks to this protocol, you do not need, for example, an accountant or auditor.

 

With mining, you thus contribute to the security of cryptocurrency. That is, however, not the only advantage of crypto mining. As mentioned earlier in this article, you can also receive a reward for the use of the computing power of your miner. The biggest gains, however, can lie in discovering a new block in the Blockchain. Bitcoin has become very competitive, and therefore a lot of computing power is needed to earn a little bit. This therefore costs your miner a great deal of power. With other, smaller or newer crypto coins (ALTcoins), it can be easier. The value of this currency may still increase, which means that in the long run, you can still achieve a nice return.

 

What do you need for mining?

 

How do you start mining yourself? Below you will find a list of ten things you will need if you want to start mining yourself.

 

A wallet for the specific coin that you want to start mining. A good miner that is specially built for mining. The days when your own household computer was good enough are over. A good, and most of all, reliable internet connection. A good location. The miners can get very hot and can make a lot of noise. It is therefore not a good idea to do the mining in your living room. The best location is a cellar, attic or shed. For the same reason, you will also need a cooling system, such as a fan or an air conditioner. It is important to keep your equipment cool. It is advisable to become a member of an online mining pool. This is a pool that is mining the same crypto coin you are. By joining an online mining pool, you will ensure a more stable income. When you want to sell the crypto coins, you must be a member of an online exchange where you can sell your mined coins. And the most importantly: you have to enjoy mining and be curious about how it all works.

 

As you can see, the difficulty of mining continues to increase and the only way to keep up is by constantly teaching yourself about how you can improve your miners. You can think of it as a sport: the person who works the hardest ultimately achieves the best result.

Specification

Manufacturer StrongU
Model STU-U6
Hashrate 420Gh/s
Size 135 x 208 x 370mm
Weight 7200g
Noise Level 76db
Fan(s) 2
Power 2100W
Voltage 12V
Interface Ethernet
Temperature 5 – 40 °C
Humidity 5 – 95 %
Watts 2100

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy StrongU STU-U8 Pro”

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop